Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 May 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
Tibetçe
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I couldn't agree more. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Bulgarca Akıcıya Yakın
It means you agree 100% with the other person.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I agree with you 100%. You and I are in complete agreement. We have exactly the same opinion about this.
The opposite is "I couldn't disagree more" or "I couldn't agree less", meaning that there is absolutely nothing you agree on with this issue. Many people say something like "I couldn't disagree less" or "I could agree less", which makes no sense.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
スピーカーはもっと同意できないほど、何かに同意するということです。つまり、何かに全く同意するということです。もし私の日本語不自然だったらすみません。
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
it means you hait evrey one and everything
0
likes
1
disagree
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that you agree with the person a lot
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- Japonca