Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 May 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Nepalce
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
We went to the ore hunt yesterday. Luckily, we found some beautiful chalcopyrite. Yay! We don't know if the stone includes sparkling particles until we crush it. We thought we were doing something like a patient and interesting treasure hunt.
Spending time in nature also made us feel good and refreshed. I think now is the most comfortable season because the fresh green leaves are beautiful, it's not hot, and there aren't many bugs yet. We got scared to find a brown bear's nail mark on a tree though. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
We went to the ore hunt yesterday. Luckily, we found some beautiful chalcopyrite. Yay! We didn’t know if the stone had sparkling particles until we crushed it. We thought we were doing something like a patient and interesting treasure hunt.
Spending time in nature also made us feel good and refreshed. I think now is the most comfortable season because the fresh green leaves are beautiful, it's not hot, and there aren't many bugs yet. We got scared to find a brown bear's claw mark on a tree though.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Destiny_learnz Thank you very much!