Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Kas 2016
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Vietnamca
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
which one is correcrt?
i'm frustrated doing this
i'm frustrated to do this
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Wait a minute are you talking about past/present/future tense?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
If it is future tense you say "I dread doing ..."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
If it is present tense you say "I'm frustrated doing ..."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
If it is past tense you say "I'm frustrated I had to do ..."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
Of the two, the first one is better. However, more natural would be something like "This is frustrating".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?