Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Haz 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Korece
-
Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
spinning idle thoughts ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
19 Haz 2015
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
We can't see the context so it's hard to know for sure, but it usually means "he's thinking (or thinking out loud) for a purpose." Or "he means to come to a solution with his serious thoughts." Like, "he wasn't just daydreaming. He was really thinking."
Hope that helps. It's kinda hard to explain.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?