Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Haz 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What does "hit the weights" in 203 mean?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
To "hit the weights" means to lift weights. So he's saying "I'm just...gonna stretch out before I lift weights."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
I thought he was going to weigh himself on the scale. Thanks a lot
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Hit the weights" means to use the weights just like "hit the gym" means "go work out."
Or "Let's hit the bar on the way home!" means "let's stop at the bar for drinks on the way home."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca