Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Kas 2016
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
dead and die ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
My cat is dead.
He's going to die.
The battery is dead.
My dog will die.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@jujujujujulie: Dead means the past.
Die is the future.
Example: My dog died~
That means he's already dead.
Die: My dog is about to die.
That didn't happen yet so it's considered the future.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Dead is the past tense of the verb to die.
1) One day, we will all die.
2) I'm too young to die.
3) So many die of cancer.
4) Everyday things die.
5) We never know when we will die.
Dead
1) He has been dead for three months.
2) My friend is dead now.
3) He has been dead for a
month.
4) She has been dead for a whole year.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?