Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 May 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
remotely ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Remotely means not even. 少しもない
He is not remotely handsome (which means he is ugly)
Remotely also means from far away.
Emails allow us to send messages remotely from one place to another. (so maybe you are in Japan and I send you a message from US)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca