Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 May 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
interpret against ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
Is the meaning of 'interpret against' positive? Is it related to the meaning of 'against'? Does it retain the meaning if I use 'interpret against' without against?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
@InaeK "interpret against" is a negative expression because you are AGAINST something... and no, it doesn't keep on being negative if you erase "against" ☺️
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?