Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Nis 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I suggest you then expose yourself to more readings online to broaden your horizon ad supplement your comprehension. ne anlama geliyor?
英語の先生からメッセージを貰いました。
大体の意味は理解したつもりなのですが、この中の「ad」の意味が分かりません。何かの略語ですか?
辞書で調べると「広告」か「アドバンテージ」などの意味が見つかりますが、違うように思います。
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
そのadは andの誤字でしょう。先生は 「...broaden your horizon and supplement your comprehension. 」と書くつもりだったと思います
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
It basically means to read more to gain more knowledge and understanding.
In this sentence:
•Expose means: introduce
•Broaden your horizon: increase your knowledge
•Comprehension: understanding
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?