Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Nis 2019
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Can you explain this to me? ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
A, B, and D are all past tense. C is present tense.
The sentence is “Jane is working part-time at the supermarket until she graduates this summer.” “this summer” tells you that whatever Jane is doing, she’s doing it now, she’s doing it this year. Summer hasn’t passed yet so Jane is still in school. “Is working” is the correct choice because it’s telling you she’s working now. The other choices tells you that she used to work, but not anymore.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user