Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Haz 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I'm this close ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Means you've almost completed a task or project
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
can you give me some examples to show me how to use "im this close "?
你能举些例子吗?我想知道怎么用这个句子。
- İngilizce (ABD)
In this close to finally solving this problem/equation. I'm this close to making a huge scientific breakthrough. I'm this close to finally understanding what this means.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)