Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Kas 2016
- Korece
-
Japonca
-
Korece
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I'm off ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
"I'm off" can be used the way you use "가요" it means you're going somewhere.
So you can say;
"I'm off to go shopping"
"I'm off to school"
"I'm off to work"
"We are off to school"
"Where are you off to?"
"Where are we off to?"
"I'm off" is what you can say when you're going somewhere instead of "I'm going" :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Blueberry_mq: Thanks a lot. Is this expression much used daily life?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@tomm: Yes, it is... Well, It's up to you. Some people use it, and some people don't. I don't usually use it, but I know some people who do. You can if you want to. :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Also, it's usually used a bit more casually, so don't use it in like a business meeting or something like that.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece