Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Nis 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? What does "rude girl" mean ? Does it bad meaning?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
Thank you for teaching me that
So doesn't it bad meaning🤔
- Japonca
I though this meaning 失礼(shitsurei)or不良(huryou)or品がない(hinganai)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
優しくないはunkindって言うけどrude girlって礼儀にかけてる女の子を指してるのでちょっと良くない意味があると思います
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@nicooo8 yes that’s pretty much what rude actually means
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Oh I see
Is that normal meaning?
I also looked up that meaning of slang
Do you know Rihanna's song "rude boy"
This"rude boy"meaning is like sexy or nasty right?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@nicooo8 yeah it’s the normal meaning, but I see where you’re coming from. Saying rude boy in her song is just a way of expression like how you create various expressions out of creativity, so if you say “rude boy”, it just means rude. But if you say “bad boy”, it can also mean in the western culture that the person likes the “bad boy”. Bad boy 系がタイプだから😏
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you for explaining that well🙏
I'll read about your sentence well again and try to understand it
I'll read about your sentence well again and try to understand it