Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Kas 2016
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I don't knew ve I didn't know arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"I don't know" is used when you don't know an answer. For example:
Q: What time is the movie at?
A: I don't know.
"I didn't know" is used when you previously did not know something, but you know now.
Person A: My cat ran away.
Person B: I'm so sorry, I didn't know.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
I don't know = Eu não sei
I didn't know = Eu não sabia
"I don't knew" doesn't exist
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@smell12 you use "knew" when you already had knowledge of something
Person A: 2+2=4
Person B: I knew that.
To add on: "I don't knew" is incorrect. You would use "I don't know" instead^^
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?