Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Nis 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
listen ve listen to arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
My question is what for 'to'?
Sometimes I get confused when to use listen to with when to use listen.
I would like you to use easy ways to say. thanks.
- Macarca
The verb "listen" with the conjuction/preposition "to" means that the subjective 'listens TO something' like 'listen TO music/him'.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
here are some examples of to and too,
I like to listen to music.
I talk to my mom every week.
I enjoy bananas too.
I am coming too.
let's go to the super market.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?