Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Nis 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
Yunanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
The importance of having the language not interfere with the art is huge ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
"It's very important to make sure that the language does not detract from the impact of the art."
"importance" is the subject in the first sentence.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@kjiwesty
when you have the phrase "to have (someone) (verb)", you don't use "do" unless the verb itself is "do" (やる、する)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@kjiwesty 大きい、でかい、高いなど
In this case "the importance is huge" means 重要性が高い
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca