Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Kas 2016
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Is going places? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Malezyaca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
What is the context? Haha it usually means "is improving or is making progress"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@sugahtypes It's from a video, which a boy is just dancing a little weird.. And the title is "This kid is going places" haha
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Malezyaca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
HAHAHHA it means this kid is heading towards a future that has many prospects. But it's usually taken as a joke cause..internet. :) hope this helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Türkçe