Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Nis 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I think that firstborn children has the fewest advantage because they are born into environment of high expectations. It means they can’t disappoint their parents. And also, they need to lead their siblings by good example, so they can’t do anything what they want to do as well as other siblings.
I’m sure it is hassle to correct them, but would you mind correcting them?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Filipino
I think firstborn have fewer advantages because there is a high expectation of them. They can't disappoint their parents. They also need to be a good example for their younger siblings and because of that they can't do what they want.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?