Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Nis 2019
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Kanada)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
more faster ve faster arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
More adds a sort of comparison that something has a larger amount than the other. However, we do not put more in front of faster. We would just say faster by itself.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
The only difference is that "more faster" is grammatically incorrect. Faster means to be more fast, which makes the "more" unnecessary and redundant. Otherwise they would mean pretty much the same thing. ("more fast" is also grammatically incorrect, hence why we just add the -er, I just used it that way to illustrate the meaning of faster)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?