Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Mar 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
immensely popular ne anlama geliyor?
Dose it mean "very" popular or "widely" popular?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means “very popular” but “immensely” has a greater meaning than “very”, it’s like “happy” and “ecstatic”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce
It has both meaning. Very popular and also widely known.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)