Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Mar 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İtalyanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
It's like udon. ve It's something like udon. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Vietnamca
i think it's like udon mean 95% real udon and it's something like udon mean 40% real udon
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
@naofred
'It's like udon' — you're just simply stating or sharing your opinion/insight that it really taste and is like udon
'It's something like udon' — you're stating that the object/food is somehow like udon so its like you'e saying 'Its somehow udon'
I hope it makes sense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?