Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Mar 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
that frappuchino kept my mind awake all night long ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
it means you weren’t able to sleep because of the caffeine in the frappuccino (coffee)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
Also, the part of “kept my mind awake” makes it sound like the person was thinking a lot.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?