Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Mar 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
viva voce
bu doğru görünüyor mu?
oral examinations
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Anlamıyorum
@Learner- viva você... this looks like Portuguese
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@isabel_kuntz
Exam should be retained―and perhaps improved―as part of a course involving other means of evaluation such coursework and viva voces (oral examinations).
- Japonca
@Grazi77 😎
It may be similar to Portuguese too, because 'viva voce' is Latin.
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Anlamıyorum
@Learner- so, you asked if this sounds natural in English and... I don't think so.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?