Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Mar 2019
- İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
fast-paced TV show ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Fast-paced means “happening very quickly.” So, if someone is looking for a fast-paced tv show then that means they are looking for something that moves quickly in terms of storyline or length of series (shorter amount of episodes) Such as an action, thriller, or drama tv series.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca