Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Mar 2019
- Fince
-
Almanca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
abide by LOCAL ZONING RULES (and collect local taxes) ne anlama geliyor?
can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 3, 7, 9, and so on) and I'll feature your answer (might do the next day). thanks!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Local Zoning Rules” refers to zones or areas that have been decided by a government or community board and designated for special purposes.
For instance, I may not be allowed to run a piano school from my home if not allowed by “local zoning rules”, my home may not be in a commercial area, or the zoning rules may require that the decibel level of noise coming out of my home must be under a certain amount.
People often do things in order to work within those rules, for instance if there is a rule that pertains to sound, I may have to soundproof the walls of my studio before I open my business.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fince
Hi @Tony_O thanks for answering. could you please check my latest questions and help me again? (check page 1, 3, 7, 9, and so on) and I'll feature your answer. I need it for my study and I really appreciate it. If it's too much to type you can just record your voice. thank you!