Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Mar 2019
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? “When you have been searching where is an (x object) after surviving 4 hours of game” (can you tell me what is wrong with this sentence?)
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Saying "searching where is" is redundant because "searching" implies you are searching for the location of something.
"4 hours of game" should be "4 hours of a game". Also, it would be more natural to say "surviving 4 hours in a game". Because that implies that you have survived as a character inside the game.
So as an example, your sentence would be better said: "When you have been searching for an (x object) after surviving 4 hours in a game"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)