Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Kas 2016
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
In the movie The Shawshank Redemption
Red said "you're a real cold fish". Does Red mean that Andy is a cold-blooded man as a dead fish? Or is there any more underlying meaning or metaphor? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
A cold fish is an idiom for someone who shows no emotion and comes across as unfriendly or disinterested.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)