Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Haz 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
impolite expressing that foreigners made mistakes but didn't know? And could you give the correct way to say that? ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
One I've experienced is sometimes foreigners say "I don't care", meaning they don't have a preference either way; but depends on context and intonation (some people who are not familiar with the English intonation or have a heavy accent can sound upset or very blunt in English when they don't mean to), it could be interpreted as "I don't care about it at all/I don't even want it, don't bother me with it". A safer bet is to say "I don't mind" to avoid misunderstandings.
有时候外国人会说I don't care, 表示“随便”,但是根据语境和语气(有些人掌握不好语气,会听上去很凶),有时候会让人误以为你在说“我根本不在乎/不想要,少拿这个来烦我”。说I don't mind(我不介意)会比较保险,不会发生误解。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I have found that many foreigners say things that they might mean lightly but in English comes out a bit harsh or stern, don't experiment with sarcasm till you know your ready XD
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?