Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
12 Şub 2019
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) da nasıl dersiniz?
opportunist means explain me with examples
selfish and opportunist both have the same meaning?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
A person who is selfish only takes things for themselves, and is seen as very rude.
Someone who's an opportunist takes things for themselves when they can, but don't do so in a mean or rude way.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user