Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Şub 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
opportunity ve chance arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
These terms are difficult to distinguish because the meanings overlap, one meaning of chance is opportunity: he had one opportunity/he had one chance. In this example they mean the same thing. Chance has more meanings, where opportunity won't make sense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?