Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Kas 2016
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What did he say?
ring or wring?
My guess is 'ring' meaning 'to remind', right?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
hm, I guess that's what that means. maybe it's short for "ring a bell" which means to sound familiar. "I'm not sure if I've seen that movie, but the description rings a bell"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)
@SCDP: That's all needed to know, thank you very much! 👍