Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Kas 2016
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I ain't worried 'bout nothin'. I ain't wearin' na-nada. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
slang that means I'm not worried about anything, I'm not wearing anything
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
@Gregorydaniells: Thank you. Could you explain how come "nothing" can be used instead of "anything"? As far as I've studied, they have opposite meanings.