Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Şub 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
explain away ne anlama geliyor?
"Everything extraordinary can be explained away, and yet, it is true". From a trailer of "GLASS" movie.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It mean like if you have a question or something like that you explain what your question is and you will get a answer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Explained away” means that an unbelievable event is dismissed as having a simple explanation. For example, if you hear a strange noise in your room that sounds like a ghost, I can explain it away by saying the sound was just the wind coming from outside.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca