Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Şub 2019
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Surging imports will add to the demand for hard currency. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
4 Şub 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Demand. To want
Hard currency. Money with a stable value.
Surging imports. Rapidly increasing.
The rapidly rising amount of imports will cause people to insist that stable form of currency is used
They don’t want the value to be lost because of a currency exchange rate that is changing erratically
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?