Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Şub 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I’ve been studying Zhuyin which is used in Taiwan🇹🇼 There are 37 letters; 16 vowels and 21 consonants.
台湾で使われている注音符号を勉強しています。文字は全部で37個、母音が16個と子音が21個です。 bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Fransızca (Kanada) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Anlamıyorum
I put I don’t understand. Not what you said but, I don’t understand the question.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@braydenrayner2005 My question is: Does this sentence sound natural? If it’s not, please correct.
- Fransızca (Kanada) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Japonca
@braydenrayner2005 😅
- İngilizce (ABD)
Doğru
Just use a colon instead of the semicolon after “37 letters”, otherwise it’s not grammatically correct. “16 vowels and 21 consonants” isn’t a full independent clause, so it can’t be used after a semicolon.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@kjkayat Yes, I realised that I didn’t understand how to use a colon and a semicolon properly! Thank you for letting me know😊