Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Şub 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
I’ve been studying Zhuyin which is used in Taiwan🇹🇼 There are 37 letters; 16 vowels and 21 consonants.
台湾で使われている注音符号を勉強しています。文字は全部で37個、母音が16個と子音が21個です。 bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Doğru
Natural, but use a comma or a colon not a semicolon after letters, so:
- There are 37 letters: 16 vowels and 21 consonants.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@indianasmith I realised that I didn’t understand well how to use a colon and a semicolon in a different way! Thank you for your kind advice 😆
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Doğru
@Catagirl No worries! A good number of native speakers can't use them so don't fret. Most of the time if you're not sure you can just use a comma.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?