Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Oca 2019
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
affect. effect. ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Affect is a verb and effect is a noun. So it would be, “This book affected me in a good way.” Or “this book had a great effect on me.” I remember this by using the acronym R.A.V.E.N. While the R doesn’t stand for anything, the A stands for Affect, and is next to the V, which stands for verb. This reminds me that Affect is a Verb. And it is the same for the E and the N. E stands for Effect, and the N stands for Noun, and since they are together, it reminds me that they are connected. I hope this makes sense.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece