Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Oca 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
multiple ve plural arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Plural (noun, countable) is a form of a word that shows you are talking about more than one thing, person etc. For example, ‘dogs’ is the plural of ‘dog’ . If plural is an adjective it's a word or form that shows you are talking about more than one thing, person etc. For example, ‘we’ is a plural pronoun or formal - a plural society, system, or culture is one with people from many different religion, races etc. For example, 'Britain has developed into a plural society'.
Multiple (noun, countable) is a number that contains a smaller number an exact number of times. For example, multiple store, 20 is a multiple of 5. If multiple is an adjective it uses only before noun and means many, or involving many things, people, events etc. For example, Baxter was rushed to the hospital with multiple stab wounds or Having multiple partners increases your risk of sexual diseases.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca