Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Oca 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
He often join the BBQ later because he has work until late. That’s why he only have leftovers. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
He often joins th BBQ later because he works late. Therefore he ends up with leftovers.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
- Korece
Birazcık yanlış
He often joins the BBQ later, because he has to work until late.
or
He often joins the BBQ later, because he works until late.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Latince Akıcıya Yakın
Yanlış
“He often join the BBQ later because he has work until late. That’s why he only have leftovers.”
I would say: “He usually joins the BBQ later because he works late. That is why he only has the leftovers.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
He joined the BBQ later because he had to work late. That’s why he only had leftovers.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?