Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Kas 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
repair ve fix arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They both mean the same thing. Repair is just more formal. A business would use repair because it sounds fancier than fix. (TV repair shop, Auto body repair, ect.) Think of "fix" as a slang word. Slang is most common in speech instead of writing. Slang words are informal.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)