Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
20 Oca 2019
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
You don't bring me flowers. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It refers to that in the past you used to bring them flowers, but you do not anymore. This is an indirect way of saying you are not as romantic as you used to be or the relationship is not as exciting as before. There is an American song with this title: https://youtu.be/ohU38WJV45c
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user