Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
19 Oca 2019
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Which one do you use more often?
With ease VS easily
At ease VS easy
By mistake VS mistakenly
In haste VS hastily
This is of no use VS this is useless.
And why do you use it more often than the other?
Thank you!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Easily, easy, by mistake, hastily, this is useless.
We use those words in conversation because it sounds more short and sweet. The other ones could be used in writing more.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user