Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Oca 2019
- Lehçe
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
place an order ve make an order arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
"placed an order" - meaning, you have already ordered
"make an order" - meaning, you need to make the order (you haven't ordered it yet)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
@Ryu-P thanks! Do these two sentences have the same meaning? 1. I've placed an order. 2. I've made an order. Maybe one sounds more natural than the other? would you use them interchangeably? :)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@Kristinae they are pretty much the same. but naturally you wouldn't say "I've made the order",you would say "I've placed an order". but the worlds not perfect, so you can you both sentence and get away with it :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
how i asked someone online I wanna make an order? i should write (an) before order or write how I can make an order?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?