Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Oca 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
We are at the center of the drama that is our life and, like actors humming it up,……………Why there is a “,” after and? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
it's hard to explain. But that is called quotation marks. each of a set of punctuation marks, single (‘ ’) or double (“ ”), used either to mark the beginning and end of a title or quoted passage, or to indicate that a word or phrase is regarded as slang or is being discussed rather than used within the sentence.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
aaaah sorry sorry. I didnt realize I'm so dumb omg. the comma in that situation. Doesn't mean anything, literary, maybe it's just an error of the witter if that is in the end. Because comes are not like " . ", they can't end phases, so it's most likely to be a grammar error.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca