Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Eki 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
investigation ve monitoring arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Malezyaca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
investigation 深入瞭解事情經過,多數用在案件
monitoring 監控某些事情或地放,有時也能當照顧的意思
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Malayalamca Akıcıya Yakın
Investigation is when you are looking at something in great detail to try and figure something out. You will ask questions, gather evidence, and come up with conclusions that help you solve your investigation. There are many kinds of investigations - e.g. police investigations, research investigations, federal investigations, etc.
Monitoring is when you are closely observing other people or something, but are not in control of the whole process.
Examples:
A) The teacher monitored his students' progress.
B)I am monitoring my experiment to make sure nothing explodes.
C) My supervisor is monitoring me. I feel like I can't make any mistakes at all!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Investigation - looking into a subject
Monitoring - watching over a subject
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?