Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Oca 2019
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
on aboard ve on board arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Abroad means across like across the ocean. Example: She was going to study abroad in America. Ah-bra-d
Board is a piece of wood. And pronounced differently. B-oh-er-d
He nailed the Boards together.
Boardgame: monopoly is a boardgame. (Games on a wood plank)
Bored is also pronounced the same: Meaning you have nothing to do and lack entertainment. Example: Sarah was bored with her English homework.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?