Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Oca 2019
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
feminism and femism ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Are they the incorrect term? Can you explain to me about this?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Female equality. it means that women should be respected and treating the same as men.
Examples)
women can work, women can be independent, and women can go to school
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
From what I could tell, “femism” isn’t a word.
“Feminism” refers to the fight for women’s rights.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I have not heard of “femism”, but I have heard of feminism. Feminism is the people supporting equal rights between men and women.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Yes, thank you! "Chauvinism" is a word, right? What is the opposite of chauvinism?
- Almanca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Chauvinism is the general believe that your own social group is superior to another group. That believe may be based on race, gender, nationality or whatever.
Personally I do not subscribe to that!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?