Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Oca 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"breakin' out"
"You guys were like breakin' out in hives and stuff"
I want to know the meaning of that.
Is it equal to "break in out"?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means “breaking out”, which means to begin suddenly
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
No, “breakin’ out” is the informal way out saying “breaking out”
More examples:
Goin’ out = going out. I’m goin’ out to eat.
Dancin’ = dancing. Let’s go dancin’.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece