Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Oca 2019
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
diary and journal ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
The young girl writes in her diary about her day.
The woman keeps a journal of her thoughts and feelings.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@HaleigBug Thanks a lot at first, so write a diary means to record for daily life, journal means to write an essay?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Vick_Li Both would mean to write about daily life, but journal is a more mature word. A child would keep a diary, but an adult would keep a journal.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I will write in my diary from today until it is full.
Ok class, grab your science journals.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?