Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Ara 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"So out on yer ear ya go"
I can't possibly understand this sentence.. What's that?? I've never seen the words like yer, ya ..... Please teach me
And If you are okay, read and record that sentence for me, please ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is "So out on your ear you go" but the character has an accent. It means to leave as if you were being dragged out by your ear for doing something bad
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Mr. Krabs has an accent, so some words are spelled differently to reflect different pronunciations. e.g., "your" -> "yer," "you" -> "ya"
I'm missing context, but I assume they made a mistake and meant to write "rear" instead of "ear." So it's "out on your rear you go." i.e., Krabs is kicking Plankton out of the Krusty Krabs (it is Plankton, right?).
I'm not gonna do a Krabs impersonation, but I've recorded it with my own accent.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Almanca
Its the “hood” english idk how to. Describe it Ya Is meant to be you yer I guess is meant to be your
its kind of strange
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@fluffybadass it could be this too, I'm honestly not too sure
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?